Translate

Staff

Welch Elementary School Faculty and Staff

2019-2020

 

 

 Welch Staff Photo 2019 2020

 

To email our staff, click one of the names below.

  

Administration

Office Staff

Support Staff

Janice Smith, Principal

Carol Carroll

Beard, Jennifer /Media Specialist

Naima Waddy, Assistant Principal

Ada Huey

Beuttenmuller,Lori /ESOL

Matt East, Assistant Principal

Cynthia Corbett

Chambless, Ken /PE

Catherine Waczkowski, Assistant Principal

 First Grade

Espy, Heather /Nurse

 

Depena, Emily 

Foereste, Annar/Art

Pre-K

Jones, LeAnne

Foust, Jeff / ETSS

Daniel, Cheryl

Perry, Lindsay

King,Melissa /Music

Wisener, Jane

Pittman, Janel

McClellan, Sharon/STEM


Stevenson, Jessica 

Evans, Kevin /Psych.

 Kindergarten

 Stewart, Kristie   

Langley, Mysty /Tech-Writing

Hannah, Greta

Walden, Lesley

Work, Donna/ESOL

Heinberg, Heather

Second Grade

Exceptional Education

Herndon, Amanda

Bedwell, Christi

Mejia, Suzanne

 Huie, Haley

Fleming, Macie

Foust, April

Lowry, Wendy

Leines, Laurie

Fowler, Tiffany

Middei, Giulia

Nouryeh, Angela

Mask, Charlotte

Robbins, Madeline

Horton, Burt

Martinez, Jenni 

 

Sutton, Erika

 Seagraves, Skip

Third Grade

 

 

 Beyer, Jennifer

Fourth Grade

Speech

Cruise, Michelle

Bergh, Lindsey

 Simonds, Nicole

Flanagan, Michelle

Jones, Jasmine

 REACH

Hicks, Kathryn

Keller, Ashley

Crawley, Sharon

Hynson, Leslie

Norton, Kenya

 

 Leach, Sarah

Sewell, Angel

 

Fifth Grade

 

EIP

Buttry, Sandra

 Cliett, Jennifer

Foiles, Amanda

Instructional Coach

Jetter, Natalie

Greer, Jennifer

Eriksen, Jennifer

Kinnard, Leigh

Janson, Ashley

Guidance Counselors

 Penson, Jerri

McCranie, Janet

Pope, Jodi

Vinson, Toni /Counselor

Whitehead, Stephanie/Counselor

 
 

 

 

 

 

Bus Driver Bus #
Wally Batchelor  197-19
Helen Williams  125-13
Stephen Byrd 200-20
Cyndi Holtzclaw 185-19
Marcio Jackson 89-11
Bernadette Kipa 219-20
Sebrina Cheek 173-18
Joann Cudworth 196-19
Arthur Gray; Lillie Tidwell 64-08; 92-11
Tammy Rutledge 53-06
Kenneth McDowell 210-20
Danny Haris 45-06 110-12
Rick Gemmell 104-12
Conrad Wells 76-09

Paraprofessionals

Custodians

Bishop, Brittany

Bond, Amy 

Carpenter, Leiah

Chastain, Dawn

Crawford, Zack

Foerster, Anna/Art

Fuller, Amanda

Fuller, Jasmine/Permanent Sub

Huddlestun, Jennifer

Kendrick, Pamela

Melloy, Regan

Peek, Dana

Poague, Shacklyn

Porch, Ruben

Rummel, Leslie

Schneiderman, Stephanie

Sweating, Zelda

Wentworth, Kailtlyn

 

 

 

 

Ballard, Wilma

Derrick, Kum Cha

Keith, Shirley

Kirk, Gloria

Price, Felipe

Whitney, Stephen

 

 

After School Program

Hartzell, Shelby/ Site Coordinator

Phone Number:  770-254-2596

 Decker, Olivia

McGuire, Tressie

 

Cafeteria

Kim Smith, Cafeteria Manager

Biddy, Lujan

Frame, Kimberly

Johnson, Melinda

Nash, Mary Alice  

Nash, Towanda "Rena"  

Waggoner, Lisa

Wright, Mary